SUPERIOR COURT SCHEDULE  
Monday, July 6, 2015
Judge Daniel L. Stahnke, Department 1, 3rd Floor
OPEN
Judge David E. Gregerson, Department 2, 4th Floor
9:00 AM In Re Estate of Jolene McNally, Hearing (Pettis/Marshal/Higgins) 13-4-00722-4
1:00 PM Becky Bjerk v. Patricia Colson, Hearing (Isley/Pro Se) 11-2-02737-0
1:30 PM Estate of LaDonna Sue Tyler, Review (Greenen/J. Kurtz/Isley) 13-4-00209-5
3:00 PM St v. Sergey Gensitskiy, Sentence (Klein/Nassbaum) 11-1-01186-1
Judge Derek J. Vanderwood , Department 3, 4th Floor
9:00 AM In Re: Chavez, Ricardo, Hearing (Elliott/Pro Se) 14-7-00285-0
Judge Gregory M. Gonzales, Department 4, 5th Floor
8:30 AM St v. Joseph Miller, Sentencing (Harvey/Lowe) 15-1-00385-2
9:00 AM Lori Strohl v. Margaret McDonnell, 4-Day Jury Trial (Merrifield & Gaffney/D. Foley) 13-2-03330-9
1:30 PM Cont AM Jury Trial 
Judge James E. Rulli, Department 7, 3rd Floor
9:30 AM Wilfredo Collins v. Donna Collins, Settlement Conference (Baran/Broer) 15-3-00015-0
1:30 PM Robert Malone, Jr. v. Christina Miller, 1/2-Day Non Jury Trial (Pro Se/Pro Se) 14-3-01940-5
Judge Suzan L. Clark Department 8, 3rd Floor
OPEN
Judge Robert A. Lewis, Department 9, 5th Floor
9:00 AM Arraignment Court, Arraignment Courtroom, Ground Floor
1:30 PM In Custody Change of Plea, Arraignment Courtroom, Ground Floor
Judge Scott A. Collier, Department 10, 4th Floor
9:00 AM Charles Pamplin v. Safway Services, LLC, 5-Day Jury Trial (Damore/Price/Eden) 12-2-00764-4
1:30 PM Cont AM Jury Trial
Commissioner Dayann M. Liebman
1:00 PM Ex Parte, Department #9, 5th Floor 
Commissioner Jennifer K. Snider, Department 9, 5th Floor
10:30 AM Carly Romero v. Jose Bonilla-Romero, Settlement Conference (Wesley/Scheurer) 14-3-01696-1
Jurors "106" Jurors reporting @ 8:15am to the Jury Assembly Room, 1st Floor
    FAMILY LAW ANNEX: LOCATED @ 601 W EVERGREEN
Judge Bernard F. Veljacic, Department 5, Courtroom #2 
9:00 AM Joshua Potwin v. Cassandra Young, Non Jury Trial (Pro Se/Pro Se/Larson)14-3-01836-1
11:00 AM Timothy O'Dore v. Lynne O/Dore, Hearing (Laycoe/Foley) 13-3-00144-3
3:00 PM Dependency Drug Court, Courtroom #1
Judge John P. Fairgrieve, Department 6, Courtroom #3
  OPEN
Commissioner Carin S. Schienberg, Courtroom #1
9:00 AM Dependency Trials, no trials scheduled        
3:00 PM   Dependency Drug Court, Judge Veljacic presiding 
    JUVENILE BUILDING: LOCATED @  500 W 11TH
Commissioner Dayann M. Liebman, Courtroom #2
9:00 AM Juvenile Docket 
2:00 PM Juvenile Change of Plea 
Commissioner Jennifer K. Snider, Courtroom #1
1:30 PM   Truancy Docket - No Docket