SUPERIOR COURT SCHEDULE  
Tuesday, July 29, 2014
Judge Daniel L. Stahnke, Department 1, 3rd Floor
Open
Judge David E. Gregerson, Department 2, 3rd Floor
OPEN
Judge John F. Nichols, Department 3, 4th Floor
9:00 AM Reyes, Adan v. Reyes, Maria, settlement conference (pro se/Culbertson) 13-3-02294-7
9:30 AM Bullis, Christine v. Bullis, Bret, settlement conference (pro se/Stauffer) 13-3-02458-3
10:30 AM Junker, Shannon v. Junker, Mark, settlement conference (Christy/Roe) 14-3-00202-2
Julie 1:30 PM Out of Custody Criminal Docket
3:00 PM St. v. Wells, Michael, motion hearing (Mitchelson/Shafton) 13-1-01975-2
Judge Gregory M. Gonzales, Department 4, 5th Floor
Loa 9:00 AM St v. Dukes, Baron, Jury Trial (Gasperino/Kurtz) 14-1-00870-8
1:30 PM Cont AM Jury Trial 
Judge Barbara D. Johnson, Department 6, 4th Floor
Erica 1:30 PM Belasco, Andrew, COP/Sentencing (Bartlett/Pascoe) 14-1-01369-8
1:30 PM English, Brandon, motion to continue (Gasperino/Yoseph) 13-1-02318-1
Judge Suzan L. Clark Department 8, 3rd Floor
Stephanie 9:00 AM St v. Matison, Ryan, Jury Trial (Vu/Sundstrom) 13-1-00336-8
Judge Robert A. Lewis, Department 9, 5th Floor
Ashley 9:00 AM Arraignment Court, Arraignment Courtroom, Ground Floor
Faye 1:30 PM Blaine, Guardianship (Rasmussen/McLeod/Pro se) 13-4-00932-4
Judge Scott A. Collier, Department 10, 4th Floor
Erica 9:00 AM St v. White, Antonio, Restitution Hearing (Robinson/Yoseph) 13-1-00415-1
Commissioner Jennifer K. Snider
Kalen 1:00 PM Ex Parte, Department 9, 5th Floor 
Sarah 2:00 PM State Child Support Docket - Arraignment Courtroom, Ground Floor 
Commissioner Dayann M. Liebman
Connie 9:00 AM Protection Order/DV Docket Department 9, 5th Floor
Jurors No Jurors reporting to the Jury Assembly Room, 1st Floor
    FAMILY LAW ANNEX: LOCATED @ 601 W EVERGREEN
Judge Bernard F. Veljacic, Courtroom #2 
  Open
Michelle 1:30 PM Spencer, Alpert v. Sheldon, Benjamin & Alyson, Hearing (Pro Se/Roe) 12-5-00298-8
Judge James E. Rulli, Courtroom #3
  OPEN
Commissioner Carin S. Schienberg, Courtroom #1
Chriss / Lori 8:30 AM Dependency Docket         
1:30 PM   Dependency / Shelter Care Docket 
    JUVENILE BUILDING: LOCATED @  500 W 11TH
Commissioner Jennifer K. Snider, Courtroom #2
Sarah 9:00 AM Juvenile Docket 
Commissioner Dayann M. Liebman, Courtroom #2, Courtroom #1
    NO MATTERS @ JUVENILE