Clark County Washington
Home Find It! A-Z Index Departments & Programs Jobs Contact Us
     
Auditor > Elections > Elected Officials > School Districts

School Districts

Battle Ground - District No. 119

PO Box 200
Battle Ground, WA 98604-0200
Telephone: (360) 885-5300; Fax: (360) 885-5310

Interim Superintendent: Duane Rose

District Board of Directors Elected or Appointed Term
1 Monty Anderson 2013 2013-2017
2 Ken Root 2011 2011-2015
3 Jim Pegoraro 2013 2013-2017
4 Mavis Nickels 2011 2011-2015
5 Stephanie McClintock 2013 2013-2017

 

Camas - District No. 117

841 NE 22nd Ave
Camas, WA 98607
Telephone: (360) 335-3000; Fax (360) 335-3001

Superintendent: Mike Nerland

District Board of Directors Elected or Appointed Term
1 Casey O'Dell 2013 2013-2017
2 Julie A. Rotz 2013 2013-2017
3 Connie Hennessey 2011 2011-2015
4 Doug Quinn 2011 2011-2015
5 Mary Tipton  2011 2011-2015

 

Evergreen - District No. 114

13501 NE 28th Street
PO Box 8910
Vancouver, WA 98668-8910
Telephone: (360) 604-4005; Fax: (360) 604-4105

Superintendent: John Deeder

District Board of Directors Elected or Appointed Term
1 Julie Bocanegra 2013 2013-2017
2 Rob Perkins 2014A 2011-2015
3 Victoria Bradford 2011 2011-2015
4 Todd Yuzuriha 2011 2011-2015
5 Michael W. Parsons 2013 2013-2017

 

Green Mountain - District No. 103

13105 NE Grinnell Road
Woodland, WA 98674
Telephone: (360) 225-7366; Fax: (360) 225-2217

Superintendent: Joe Jones

Position Board of Directors Elected or Appointed Term
1 Rick Syring 2011 2011-2015
2 Garren Elmer 2013 2013-2017
3 Jeff Strong 2013 2013-2017
4 Steve Hoffman 2011 2011-2015
5 Wendy Arends 2011 2011-2015

 

Hockinson - District No. 98

17912 NE 159th St.
Brush Prairie, WA 98606
Telephone: (360) 448-6400; Fax (360) 448-6409

Superintendent: Sandra Yager

District Board of Directors Elected or Appointed Term
1 Steve Nylund 2013 2013-2017
2 Kathy Nordberg 2013 2013-2017
3 Dave Olson 2011 2011-2015
4 Greg Gospe 2011 2011-2015
5 Katherine Davis 2013 2013-2015

 

LaCenter - District No. 101

PO Box 1840
LaCenter, WA 98629
Telephone: (360) 263-2131; Fax: (360) 263-1140

Superintendent: Dr. Mark Mansell

District Board of Directors Elected or Appointed Term
1 Cris Yaw  2011 2011-2015
2 Todd Jones 2013 2013-2017
3 Bob Taylor 2013 2013-2017
4 Wendy M. Chord 2011 2011-2015
5 John T. Parsons 2011 2011-2015

 

Mt. Pleasant - District No. 029-93

152 Marble Road
Washougal, WA 98671
Telephone: (360) 835-3371; Fax: (360) 835-0377

Superintendent: Vicki Prendergast

Position Board of Directors Elected or Appointed Term
1 Thomas Schlatter 2013 2013-2017
2 Adele Olsen 2014A 2013-2017
3 Karl Kanthak 2011 2011-2015
4 Tanis Morris 2013 2013-2015
5 Kate Stiles 2013 2013-2017

 

Ridgefield - District No. 122

2724 S Hillhurst Road
Ridgefield, WA 98642
Telephone: (360) 619-1300; Fax: (360) 619-1397

Superintendent: Dr. Nathan McCann

District Board of Directors Elected or Appointed Term
1 Jeff Vigue 2013 2013-2017
2 Joe Vance 2011 2011-2015
3 Steven Radosevich 2011 2011-2015
4 Becky Greenwald 2013 2013-2017
5 Scott Gullickson 2011 2011-2015

 

Vancouver - District No. 37

2901 Falk Road
PO Box 8937
Vancouver, WA 98668-8937
Telephone: (360) 313-1000; Fax: (360) 313-1001

Superintendent: Dr. Steven Webb

Position Board of Directors Elected or Appointed Term
1 Dale Q. Rice 2011 2011-2015
2 Mark F. Stoker 2013 2013-2017
3 Kathy Gillespie 2013 2013-2017
4 Edri Geiger 2011 2011-2015
5 Mari Greves 2011 2011-2015

 

Washougal - District No. 112-6

4855 Evergreen Way
Washougal, WA 98671
Telephone: (360) 954-3000; Fax: (360) 835-7776

Superintendent: Dr. Dawn Tarzian

District Board of Directors Elected or Appointed Term
1 Teresa Lees 2014A 2013-2015
2 Elaine Pfeifer 2011 2011-2015
3 Bruce Westfall 2014A 2013-2017
4 Karen Rubino 2011 2011-2015
5 Ron Dinius  2013 2013-2017

 

Woodland - District No. 404-102

800 Third Street
Woodland, WA 98674
Telephone: (360) 841-2700; Fax: (360) 841-2701

Superintendent: Michael Green

District Board of Directors Elected or Appointed Term
1 Jim Bays  2011 2011-2015
2 Janice Watts  2011 2011-2015
3 Tina Cayton  2011 2011-2015
4 Matthew Donald 2013 2013-2017
5 Jeremy Stuart 2013 2013-2017

top of page

Clark County Auditor's Office - Elections Department: Cathie Garber, Elections Supervisor
Street Address: 1408 Franklin, Vancouver, WA 98660
Mailing Address: P.O. Box 8815, Vancouver, WA 98666
Main phone: (360) 397-2345 | FAX: (360) 397-2394
Speech to Speech Relay: (800) 833-6384
Email: elections@clark.wa.gov
Responsible Elected Official: Greg Kimsey, Auditor
Email: Greg.Kimsey@clark.wa.gov

Clark County Home | Find It! | A-Z Index | News Releases | Jobs | Contact Us

For questions or comments regarding the Clark County Web site: Webmaster@clark.wa.gov

© 2008 Clark County Washington | Disclaimer and legal notice | Health Information Privacy Notice