Clark County Washington
Home Find It! A-Z Index Departments & Programs Jobs Contact Us
     
Auditor > Elections >Elected Officials > Cities and Towns

Cities and Towns

Battle Ground

City Hall, 109 SW 1st Street, Suite 221
Battle Ground, WA 98604
Telephone: (360) 342-5000; Fax: (360) 342-5050

Position Official Elected Term
Council Members:    
No. 1 Lyle Lamb 2013 2014-2017
No. 2 Shane A. Bowman 2011 2012-2015
No. 3 Adrian Cortes 2011 2012-2015
No. 4 Chris Regan 2013 2014-2017
No. 5 Mike Dalesandro 2013 2014-2017
No. 6 William J. Ganley 2013 2014-2017
No. 7 Philip L. Johnson 2011 2012-2015

Appointed Officials

City Manager: John M. Williams
Public Works Director/City Engineer: Scott Sawyer
Finance and Information Services Director: Maggie Smith
Chief of Police: Bob Richardson
Community Development Director: Robert Maul
City Clerk: Kay Kammer

 

Camas

City Hall, 616 NE 4th Avenue
PO Box 1055
Camas, WA 98607
Telephone: (360) 834-6864; Fax: (360) 834-1535

Position Official Elected Term
Mayor Scott Higgins 2011 2012-2015
Council Members:    
Ward 1, Position 1 Tim Hazen 2011 2012-2015
Ward 1, Position 2 Melissa Smith 2013 2014-2017
Ward 2, Position 1 Linda Dietzman 2011 2012-2015
Ward 2, Position 2 Steven C. Hogan 2013 2014-2017
Ward 3, Position 1 Greg Anderson 2011 2012-2015
Ward 3, Position 2 Shannon Turk 2013 2014-2017
At-Large Don Chaney 2011 2012-2015

Appointed Officials

City Administrator/City Clerk: Pete Capell
Finance Director: Cathy Huber Nickerson
City Attorney: Roger D. Knapp
Fire Chief : Nick Swinhart
Police Chief: Mitch Lackey
Public Works Director-City Engineer: Eric Levison
Planning Director: Phil Bourquin
Library Director: David Zavortink

La Center

City Hall, 214 E 4th Street
La Center, WA 98629
Telephone: (360) 263-2782; Fax: (360) 263-5700

Position Official Elected Term
Mayor Jim Irish 2011 2012-2015
Council Members:    
No. 1 Kristine Carmona 2013 2014-2017
No. 2 Al Luiz 2013 2014-2017
No. 3 T. Randall Williams 2013 2014-2017
No. 4 Gregory L. Thornton 2011 2012-2015
No. 5 Elizabeth Cerveny 2011 2012-2015

Appointed Officials

Finance Director/Clerk: Suzanne Levis
City Attorney: Dan Kearns
Chief of Police: Tim Hopkin
Director of Public Works: Jeff Sarvis

 

Ridgefield

City Hall, 230 Pioneer Street
PO Box 608
Ridgefield, WA 98642
Telephone: (360) 887-3557; Fax: (360) 887-0861

Position Official Elected Term
Council Members    
No. 1 Ronald Onslow 2013 2014-2017
No. 2 David P. Taylor 2011 2012-2015
No. 3 Lee E. Wells 2011 2012-2015
No. 4 Don Stose 2013 2014-2017
No. 5 Darren Wertz 2011 2012-2015
No. 6 John Main 2013 2014-2017
No. 7 Sandra Day 2013 2014-2017

Appointed Officials

City Manager: Phillip M. Messina
City Clerk: Lee Knottnerus
City Attorney: Janean Parker
Police Chief: Carrie Greene
Director of Public Works: Steve Wall
Fire Chief : Dennis Mason

 

Vancouver

City Hall, 415 W 6th Street
PO Box 1995
Vancouver, WA 98668-1995
Telephone: (360) 487-8000; Fax: (360) 487-8625

Position Official Elected Term
Mayor Tim Leavitt 2013 2014-2017
Council Members:    
No. 1 Jack Burkman 2013 2014-2017
No. 2 Alishia Topper 2013 2014-2017
No. 3 Anne McEnerny-Ogle 2013 2014-2017
No. 4 Bart Hansen 2011 2012-2015
No. 5 Larry J. Smith 2011 2012-2015
No. 6 Bill Turlay 2011 2012-2015

Appointed Officials

City Manager: Eric Holmes
Fire Chief: Joseph B. Molina
City Clerk: Lloyd Tyler
Assistant City Manager: Dave Mercier
City Attorney: Ted H. Gathe

 

Washougal

City Hall, 1701 C Street
Washougal, WA 98671
Telephone: (360) 835-8501; Fax: (360) 835-8808

Position Official Elected Term
Mayor Sean Guard  2013 2014-2017
Council Members:    
No. 1 Brent Boger 2013 2014-2017
No. 2 Caryn Plinski 2011 2012-2015
No. 3 Paul Greenlee  2013 2014-2017
No. 4 Joyce Lindsay 2011 2012-2015
No. 5 Jennifer McDaniel 2011 2012-2015
No. 6 Dave Shoemaker 2013 2014-2017
No. 7 Connie Jo Freeman 2011 2012-2015


Appointed Officials

City Manager: David Scott
Finance Director: Jennifer Forsberg
City Attorney: Donald L. English
Fire Chief: Ron Schumacher
Director of Public Works: Trevor Evers
Director of Community Development: Mitch Kneipp
Police Chief: Ron Mitchell
HR: Jeanette Cefalo

 

Woodland

City Hall, 230 Davidson Ave
Woodland, WA 98674
PO Box 9
Woodland, WA 98674
Telephone: (360) 225-8281; Fax: (360) 225-7336

Position Official Elected Term
Mayor Grover Laseke 2011 2012-2015
Council Members:    
No. 1 Jennifer Heffernan 2013 2014-2017
No. 2 Al Swindell  2013 2014-2017
No. 3 Marilee McCall  2013 2014-2017
No. 4 Marshall Allen 2011 2012-2015
No. 5 Susan Humbyrd  2011 2012-2015
No. 6 Benjamin Fredricks 2013 2014-2017
No. 7 Scott Perry 2011 2012-2015

 

Appointed Officials
Police Chief: Rob Stephenson
Fire Chief: Dennis Mason
Public Works Director: Steve Branz
Clerk/Treasurer : Mari E. Ripp
 

Yacolt

Town Hall, 202 W. Cushman St.
PO Box 160
Yacolt, WA 98675
Telephone: (360) 686-3922; Fax: (360) 686-3853

Position Official Elected Term
Mayor Jeff Carothers 2011 2012-2015
Council Members:    
No. 1 Joshua Karl 2013 2014-2015
No. 2 Dave Hancock 2013 2014-2017
No. 3 Lewis Gerhardt 2013 2014-2017
No. 4 Vince Myers 2011 2012-2015
No. 5 Richard (Rick) Urias 2011 2012-2015


Appointed Officials

Fire Chief: Ben Peeler
Public Works Director: Pete Roberts
City Attorney: David Ridenour
Clerk-Treasurer: Cindy Marbut
Customer Service Clerk: Crystal Bielec

 

Clark County Auditor's Office - Elections Department: Cathie Garber, Elections Supervisor
Street Address: 1408 Franklin, Vancouver, WA 98660
Mailing Address: P.O. Box 8815, Vancouver, WA 98666
Main phone: (360) 397-2345 | FAX: (360) 397-2394
Speech to Speech Relay: (800) 833-6384
Email: elections@clark.wa.gov
Responsible Elected Official: Greg Kimsey, Auditor
Email: Greg.Kimsey@clark.wa.gov

Clark County Home | Find It! | A-Z Index | News Releases | Jobs | Contact Us

For questions or comments regarding the Clark County Web site: Webmaster@clark.wa.gov

© 2008 Clark County Washington | Disclaimer and legal notice | Health Information Privacy Notice