Clark County Washington
Home Find It! A-Z Index Departments & Programs Jobs Contact Us
     
Juvenile Courts > Contacts

Court Contacts

 

Clark County Juvenile Court

Street Address:

500 W. 11th
PO Box 5000

Vancouver, WA 98666-5000

Main phone:

(360)397-2201 

FAX:

(360)397-6109

 

Link to Google Maps

Map the Courthouse

Clark County Juvenile Court Administrator:
Responsible Elected Official:
Presiding Judge Barbara D. Johnson
Public Records Coordinator:
Eric Gilman - (360) 397-2201,ext 4500

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUVENILE COURT DEPARTMENTS

ADMINISTRATION

JUVENILE DETENTION ALTERNATIVES INITIATIVE (JDAI)

INTAKE, DEFERRED DISPOSITION, AND DIAGNOSTIC

CONSOLIDATED JUVENILE SERVICES(General Probation)

RECORDS JUVENILE DETENTION: Detention Lead Workers

Managers are listed directly below and with the units they supervise. Juvenile court staff are listed according to their work units.

ADMINISTRATION AND MANAGEMENT

NAME TITLE EXTENSION
Escamilla, Pat
Juvenile Court Administrator
4035
Paris, Deanne
Administrative Assistant
4837
Shoemaker, John
Manager
4041
Simonsmeier, Chris
Manager
4833
Gilman, Eric
Manager
4500
Tim Oberheide
Manager
4030

back to Departments

COMMUNITY PROGRAMS

Restorative Community Service
Eric Gilman - Manager ext.4500
NAME
TITLE EXTENSION
Scrivner, Sean
Program Coordinator
4057
Eastwood,Clete
 
4966
Victim Impact Program
Chris Simonsmeier - Manager ext.4833
NAME TITLE EXTENSION
Olsen, Jeff
Program Coordinator
4054
Daniels, LaQuinta  
4170
Community Accountability Boards(CAB)
NAME
TITLE EXTENSION
Memsic, Kevin
Supervisor
5110

 

DIVERSION

Tim Oberheide - Manager ext.4030
Probation Counselors
NAME
EXTENSION
Bjornsgard, Ryan
5520
Vail, Kay 4856

 

 

JUVENILE DETENTION ALTERNATIVES INITIATIVE
NAME
TITLE EXTENSION
Martin, Jodi
Project Coordinator
4528
JDAI Logo

back to Departments

EDUCATION AND INTERVENTIONS
Aggression Replacement Training (ART)
NAME TITLE EXTENSION
Fonokalafi, Latu
ART Coordinator (Youth)
5517
Karnath, Michelle
ART Coordinator (Parent)
5111
ART Logo
Drug and Alcohol Class
NAME
EXTENSION
Bentley-Jones, Janet
5105
Juvenile Court GED Program(GAP)
NAME
EXTENSION
Kreklow, John
5254
ESD 112 Logo
Making It Right Class (MRT Class)
NAME
TITLE EXTENSION
Lowe, Jessica
M.R.T. Coordinator
4844
Theft Intervention Class
NAME
EXTENSION
Bjornsgard, Ryan
5520
Lowe, Jessica
4844
Victim Offender Meetings (VOM)
NAME
TITLE EXTENSION
Jeff Olsen Coordinator 4054

back to Departments

INTAKE, DEFERRED DISPOSITION, AND DIAGNOSTIC

Tim Oberheide - Manager ext.4030
Probation Counselors
NAME EXTENSION
Horne, Denise
4020
Kopf, Bethann
4029
Skolrud, Jennifer
4971
Baker, Leslie
4121

 

CONSOLIDATED JUVENILE SERVICES (GENERAL PROBATION)

Chris Simonsmeier - Manager ext.4833
Probation Counselors
NAME EXTENSION
Henderson, Kellie
4890
Johnson, Teresa
4056
Keller, Mikki
4336
Mercer, Doug
4045
McGinnis, Jill
4043
Reed, Randy
4494
Schmidt, Troy 4036
Tufts, Ruhi 4302
Montalvo, Dianne
4040

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TRUANCY
 
McMahon, Teresa
4042

 

back to Departments

CONNECTIONS (MENTAL HEALTH SUPERVISION)
Eric Gilman - Manager ext.4500
Probation Counselors
NAME EXTENSION
Chapman-Lee, Terri
4060
Potter, Nick
5259
White, D'Alene
4647
Mayhugh, Michelle
5515
Connections Logo
Care Coordinators
NAME EXTENSION
del Mundo, Alan
5195
Grier, Liz
4181
Young, Dawn
5194
Probation Associates
NAME EXTENSION
Beecher, Laura 5143
Mason, Rick
4850
Mauer, Julie
4951
Hull, Jackie
5517
Family Assistance Specialists
NAME EXTENSION
Bentley-Jones, Janet
5105
Karnath, Michelle
5111
Helm, Robin
5253
Murch, Carol
4976
Staff Psychologists
NAME EXTENSION
Krause, Christine
4542
Shen, Shirley
5169

SPECIALIZED PROBATION

Chris Simonsmeier - Manager ext.4833
SSODA- Specialized Sex Offender Disposition Alternative
NAME
EXTENSION
Bernash, Jeff 4038
McCullough, Denise 4093
CDDA- Chemical Dependency Disposition Alternative
NAME EXTENSION
Tufts, Ruhi 4302

 

JUVENILE RECOVERY COURT
Tim Oberheide - Manager ext. 4030
NAME EXTENSION
Lucas, Karen
4858
Steinman, Nicole
4294
JRC Logo

back to Departments

RECORDS

Tim Oberheide - Manager ext. 4030
NAME EXTENSION
Wheeler, Melanie
4034

 

DETENTION

John Shoemaker--Manager ext.4041

Brent MacDonald--Supervisor ext.4867
Lead Workers
NAME EXTENSION
Erickson, Mark
5159
Moultrie, Travis
5159
Pfeifer, Tom
5159
Coiteux, Paul
5159
MacNab, Kellie
5159

back to Departments

 

top of page

Clark County Juvenile Court Administrator: Pat Escamilla
Street Address: 500 West 11th Street, Vancouver, WA 98660
Mailing Address: P.O. Box 5000, Vancouver, WA 98666-5000
Main phone: (360) 397-2201 | FAX: (360) 397-6109
Telecommunications Relay Service: (800) 833-6388, then call (360) 397-2445
E-mail: Pat.escamilla@clark.wa.gov

Responsible Elected Official: Presiding Judge Barbara D. Johnson

Clark County Home | Find It! | A-Z Index | News Releases | Jobs | Contact Us

For questions or comments regarding the Clark County Web site: Webmaster@clark.wa.gov

© 2008 Clark County Washington | Disclaimer and legal notice | Health Information Privacy Notice